Awards

Awards

Sr.No. Name Year

1

Mr. Udhay Chand

1961

2

Mr. Malwa

1962

3

Mr. Ganapatrao K. Andalkar Patil

1963

4

Mr. Bishamber Singh Raghava

1964

5

Mr. Bhim Singh

1966

6

Mr. Mukhtiar Singh

1967

7

Master Chandgi Ram

1969

8

Mr. Sudesh Kumar

1970

9

Mr. Prem Nath

1972

10

Mr. Jagrup Singh

1973

11

Mr. Satpal Singh

1974

12

Mr. Rajinder Singh

1978-79

13

Mr. Jagminder Singh

1980-81

14

Mr. Kartar Singh

1982

15

Mr. Mahavir Singh

1985

16

Mr. Subhash Verma

1987

17

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

1988

18

Mr. Satyawan

1989

19

Mr. Ombir Singh

1990

20

Mr. Pappu Yadav

1992

21

Mr. Ashok Kumar Garg

1993

22

Mr. Sanjay Kumar

1997

23

Mr. Kaka Kishen Pawar

1998

24

Mr. Rohtas Singh Dahiya

1998

25

Mr. Ashok Kumar

1999

26

Mr. Khashaba Jadhav

2000

27

Mr. Naresh Kumar

2000

28

Mr. Kripa Shankar

2000

29

Mr. Randhir Singh

2000

30

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

2001

31

Mr. Palwinder Singh Cheema

2002

32

Mr. Sujeet Maan

2002

33

Mr. Sokinder Tomar

2003

34

Mr. Anuj Kumar

2004

35

Mr. Sushil Kumar

2005

36

Ms. Geetika Jakhar

2006

37

Ms. Alka Tomar

2008

38

Mr. Yogeshwar Dutt

2009

39

Mr. Rajeev Tomar

2010

40

Mr. Ravinder Singh

2011

41

Mr. Narsingh Pancham Yadav

2012

42

Mr. Rajender Kumar

2012

43

Ms. Geeta

2012

44

Ms. Neha Rathi

2013

45

Mr. Dharmender Dalal

2013

46

Mr. Sunil Kumar Rana

2014

47

Mr. Bajrang

2015

48

Ms. Babita Kumari

2015

49

Ms. Vinesh

2016

50

Mr. Amit Kumar

2016

51

Mr. Satywart Kadian

2017

52

Mr. Sumit Malik

2018

53

Ms. Pooja Dhanda

2019

54

Ms. Divya Kakran

2020

55

Mr. Rahul Aware

2020

56

Mr. Deepak Punia

2021

Sr.No. Name Year

1

Sh. Maruti Mane

2005

2

Sh. Harish Chandra Birajdar

2006

3

Sh. Rajender Singh

2007

4

Sh. Gian Singh

2008

5

Sh. Satbir Singh Dahiya

2009

6

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

2010

7

Sh. Raj Kumar

2011

8

Sh. Vinod Kumar

2012

9

Sh. Anil Mann

2013

10

Sh. ChougaleDodu Dattatray

2018

11

Sh. Manoj Kumar

2019

12

Sh. Netarpal Hooda

2020

13

Sh. Sajjan Singh

2021

Sr.No. Name Year

1

Sh. Sushil Kumar

2008-09

2

Sh. Yogeshwar Dutt

2011

3

Ms. Sakshi Malik

2016

4

Sh. Bajrang Punia

2019

5

Ms. Vinesh

2020

6

Mr. Ravi Kumar

2021

Sr.No. Name Year

1

Sh. B.B. Bhagwat

1985

2

Late Shri Guru Hanuman

1987

3

Sh. Sukhchain Singh Cheema

2003

4

Sh. Maha Singh Rao

2005

5

Sh. Jagmander Singh

2007

6

Sh. Satpal

2008

7

Capt. Chand Rup

2009

8

Sh. Ram Phal Mann

2010

9

Sh. Yashvir Singh

2011

10

Sh. Raj Singh

2012 [Lifetime Achievement]

11

Sh. Mahabir Prasad

2013

12

Sh. Anoop Singh

2014

13

Sh. Mahabir Singh

2015 [Lifetime Achievement]

14

Sh. Roshan Lal

2017 [Lifetime Achievement]

15

Sh. Om Prakash Dahiya

2020 [Lifetime Achievement]

Sr.No. Name Year

1

Master Chandgi Ram

1971

2

Late Shri Guru Hanuman

1983

3

Sh. Satpal

1983

4

Sh. Kartar Singh

1987

5

Sh. Lila Ram

1998

6

Sh. Sushil Kumar

2010

7

Sh. Yogeshwar Dutt

2013

8

Ms. Sakshi Malik

2017

9

Sh. Bajrang

2019

Stay up to date on all news

Subscribe Now

Subscribe now for updates from Wrestling Federation of India.